2018 Photos

Tori Hargett Staying Warm At The 2018 Frosty Frolic 5K In Canton, Ohio

Steve Zenar Showing Off A Little Holiday Spirit As He Runs The 2018 Santa Shuffle 5K In New Bremen, Ohio. Steve Finished 2nd In His Age Division.

Josh and Gianna Ritchie At The 2018 Run Rudolf Run 5K In North Lawrence, Ohio

Team ER’s Youngest Representative 11 Year Old Gianna Ritchie Finishing 4th In Her First 5K At The 2018 Run Rudolf Run 5K In North Lawrence, Ohio

 

Tori Hargett Spreading Some Holiday Cheer At The 2018 A Christmas House Story 5K In Cleveland, Ohio

Loretta Harland Burning Off Some Thanksgiving Calories At The 2018 Tryptophan Group Run In Hudson, Ohio

Steve Zenar Back From Injury To Complete The 2018 Home Run For The Homeless In Akron, Ohio

Scott Orlando Braving The Cold Conditions At The 2018 Canton Charge 5K In Canton, Ohio

Scott Orlando And Mike Williams Finished 14th Overall And 5th In Their Division Of The Team Event (Combined Time Of A Half Marathon Runner and 10K Runner) At The 2018 Buckeye Half Marathon and 10K in Peninsula, Ohio

Mike Williams Crossing The Finish Line At The 2018 Buckeye Half Marathon In Peninsula, Ohio For A New Half Marathon PR.

Scott Orlando Displaying His Finisher Medal At The 2018 Buckeye 10K In Peninsula, Ohio Where He Finished 19th Overall And 4th In His Division.

Matt Addessi Taking On On The 75 Miles Of The 2018 Akron Gran Fondo In Akron, Ohio

Gretchen Snyder Running Hard To Finish 2nd In Her Division At The 2018 Bowman Cup 5K In Kent, Ohio.

 

Gretchen Snyder Is All Smiles After Finishing 2nd In Her Division At The 2018 Bowman Cup 5K In Kent, Ohio.

Scott Orlando Finishing 3rd In His Age Division And 14th Overall At The 2018 Run Now Wine Later Race At Gervasi Winery In Canton, Ohio

 

Chris Brown Crossing The Finish Line At The 2018 Akron Half Marathon.

Gretchen Snyder Sprinting To The Finish Of The 2018 Akron Marathon Relay.

Loretta Harland Prepares To Take On The Blue Line At The 2018 Akron Half Marathon.

Scott Orlando Finding The End Of The Blue Line At The 2018 Akron Half Marathon.

Steve Bable Crushing It On The Course Of The 2018 Akron Half Marathon.

Scott Orlando On The Podium Winning His Division And Finishing 7th Overall At The 2018 Ledges To The Lake Adventure Triathlon In Hinckley, Ohio.

Loretta Harland Finishing In 2nd Place In Her Age Division At The 2018 Mill Creek Green Cathedral Half Marathon In Youngstown, OH.

 

Scott Orlando At The Capital City Challenge Adventure Triathlon In Charleston, WV Where He Finished 3rd In His Age Division And 8th Overall.

Jobadiah Christiansen Crossing The Finish Line In First Place Overall At The 2018 Run The World 5K in Kent, Ohio

 

Mike Williams Is All Smiles Displaying His Finisher Medal At The 2018 Dirty Duathlon In Peninsula, OH

Ken Frankenbery On The Podium Finishing First In His Division At The 2018 Crystal River Triathlon Race Series Race #2 In Crystal River, FL

Loretta Harland Showing Off Her Finisher Medal At The 2018 Goodyear Half Marathon in Akron, Ohio.

Scott Orlando At The Finish Line Of The 2018 Goodyear 10K Akron, Ohio.

Scott Orlando Paddling At The 2018 Pittsburgh Paddle Sports Championships Pittsburgh, PA

 

Matt Addessi Taking First Place In The Category 5 40K Race At The 2018 Ohio State Time Trial Championships in West Salem, OH

 

Jerry Lynch Is All Smiles Running A Relay Leg At The 2018 Burning River 100 Mile Race

Loretta Harland And Roy Miller Are All Smiles After Completing The Ironman 70.3 Deleware, Ohio

Scott Orlando Paddling To Victory To Win The State Championship Of The 5 Mile Rec Touring Long Boat Class Of The 2018 Ohio State Championships in Fairport Harbor, OH

 

Steve Bable 2nd Place Age Division Winner At The 2018 Run Of The Ox 5K in Mantua, OH

Scott Orlando At The 2018 Lighthouse Triathlon In Fairport Harbor, OH

Tori Hargett Needing A Shower After The 2018 Warrior Dash in North Lawrence, OH

Gretchen Snyder Holding Her 2nd Place Age Division Award Of Fresh Corn At The 2018 Jim Klett Memorial 10K In Munroe Falls, OH

Matt Addessi 2018 Ole’ School Initiative 40K Time Trial West Salem, OH. 4th Place Overall And 1st Place Age Division Winner.

Scott Orlando 9th Overall And 2nd In His Age Division At The 2018 Great Island Adventure Triathlon Lock Haven, PA

Loretta Harland 2018 Dave’s Race Olympic Distance 1st Place Age Division Winner Ravenna, OH

Steve Bable 1st Place In His Age Division At The 2018 Rock The Run 5K Akron, OH

Jobadiah Christiansen and Chris Schmauder 1st Place Relay Team 2018 Twinsburg Duathlon Twinsburg, OH

Jobadiah Christiansen and Chris Brown Show Off Their First Place Awards At The 2018 Twinsburg Duathlon Twinsburg, OH

Jobadiah Christiansen, Chris Brown, And Scott Orlando At The 2018 Twinsburg Duathon. Twinsburg, OH

Steve Bable 2nd Place In His Age Division At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K Tallmadge, OH

Loretta Harland, 3rd Place, Steve Bable, 2nd Place, and Scott Orlando 3rd Place Age Division Winners At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K Tallmadge, OH

 

Henry Hauenstein Leading The Runners At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K

Scott And Henry At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K Tallmadge, OH

Ken Frankenbery 1st Place Age Division Winner At The Crystal River Triathlon Crystal River, FL

Matt Addessi 3rd Place Overall Ohio Eastern Time Trials Race #2 Deerfield, OH

Scott Orlando 4th Place Overall 2018 Akron Paddle And Portage Race Akron, OH

Chris Brown 2018 Cleveland Half Marathon Cleveland, OH

Tori Hargett and Scott Orlando at the 2018 Sweat Now Wine Later Race Gervasi Winery Canton, OH

Mike Williams 2018 Hall Of Fame Canton, OH Full Marathon

Loretta Harland 2018 Hall Of Fame Half Marathon Canton, OH 11th Place Age Division

Scott Orlando 2018 Grand River Kayak Race Geneva, OH 2nd Place Age Division and 7th Place Overall

Matt Addessi 2018 Eastern Ohio Time Trials Deerfield, OH 5th Overall and 1st Place In Age Division

Gretchen Snyder 2nd Place Age Group Winner 2018 Black Squirrel 5K Kent, OH

Job Christiansen 2018 Run To The Beach 5K Portage Lakes, Ohio.  2nd Place Overall.

Mike Williams 2018 Fool’s 25K Trail Run Race Peninsula, Ohio

Cody Stockert 1st Place 21-30 Age Division 2018 Hartville Trail Runs St. Patrick’s Day 5K Trail Race Hartville, Ohio

Cody Stockert, Mike Williams, and Scott Orlando 2018 Hartville Trail Runs St. Patrick’s Day 5K Trail Race Hartville, Ohio

Loretta Harland 2018 Shamrock 5K Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Ken Frankenbery 2018 Road Apple Roubaix Garrettsville, OH

 

Scott & Cody 2018 Frostbite 5K Prediction Race