2018 Photos

Scott Orlando Paddling At The 2018 Pittsburgh Paddle Sports Championships Pittsburgh, PA

 

Matt Addessi Taking First Place In The Category 5 40K Race At The 2018 Ohio State Time Trial Championships in West Salem, OH

 

Jerry Lynch Is All Smiles Running A Relay Leg At The 2018 Burning River 100 Mile Race

Loretta Harland And Roy Miller Are All Smiles After Completing The Ironman 70.3 Deleware, Ohio

Scott Orlando Paddling To Victory To Win The State Championship Of The 5 Mile Rec Touring Long Boat Class Of The 2018 Ohio State Championships in Fairport Harbor, OH

 

Steve Bable 2nd Place Age Division Winner At The 2018 Run Of The Ox 5K in Mantua, OH

Scott Orlando At The 2018 Lighthouse Triathlon In Fairport Harbor, OH

Tori Hargett Needing A Shower After The 2018 Warrior Dash in North Lawrence, OH

Gretchen Snyder Holding Her 2nd Place Age Division Award Of Fresh Corn At The 2018 Jim Klett Memorial 10K In Munroe Falls, OH

Matt Addessi 2018 Ole’ School Initiative 40K Time Trial West Salem, OH. 4th Place Overall And 1st Place Age Division Winner.

Scott Orlando 9th Overall And 2nd In His Age Division At The 2018 Great Island Adventure Triathlon Lock Haven, PA

Loretta Harland 2018 Dave’s Race Olympic Distance 1st Place Age Division Winner Ravenna, OH

Steve Bable 1st Place In His Age Division At The 2018 Rock The Run 5K Akron, OH

Jobadiah Christiansen and Chris Schmauder 1st Place Relay Team 2018 Twinsburg Duathlon Twinsburg, OH

Jobadiah Christiansen and Chris Brown Show Off Their First Place Awards At The 2018 Twinsburg Duathlon Twinsburg, OH

Jobadiah Christiansen, Chris Brown, And Scott Orlando At The 2018 Twinsburg Duathon. Twinsburg, OH

Steve Bable 2nd Place In His Age Division At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K Tallmadge, OH

Loretta Harland, 3rd Place, Steve Bable, 2nd Place, and Scott Orlando 3rd Place Age Division Winners At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K Tallmadge, OH

 

Henry Hauenstein Leading The Runners At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K

Scott And Henry At The 2018 Tallmadge Memorial 5K Tallmadge, OH

Ken Frankenbery 1st Place Age Division Winner At The Crystal River Triathlon Crystal River, FL

Matt Addessi 3rd Place Overall Ohio Eastern Time Trials Race #2 Deerfield, OH

Scott Orlando 4th Place Overall 2018 Akron Paddle And Portage Race Akron, OH

Chris Brown 2018 Cleveland Half Marathon Cleveland, OH

Tori Hargett and Scott Orlando at the 2018 Sweat Now Wine Later Race Gervasi Winery Canton, OH

Mike Williams 2018 Hall Of Fame Canton, OH Full Marathon

Loretta Harland 2018 Hall Of Fame Half Marathon Canton, OH 11th Place Age Division

Scott Orlando 2018 Grand River Kayak Race Geneva, OH 2nd Place Age Division and 7th Place Overall

Matt Addessi 2018 Eastern Ohio Time Trials Deerfield, OH 5th Overall and 1st Place In Age Division

Gretchen Snyder 2nd Place Age Group Winner 2018 Black Squirrel 5K Kent, OH

Job Christiansen 2018 Run To The Beach 5K Portage Lakes, Ohio.  2nd Place Overall.

Mike Williams 2018 Fool’s 25K Trail Run Race Peninsula, Ohio

Cody Stockert 1st Place 21-30 Age Division 2018 Hartville Trail Runs St. Patrick’s Day 5K Trail Race Hartville, Ohio

Cody Stockert, Mike Williams, and Scott Orlando 2018 Hartville Trail Runs St. Patrick’s Day 5K Trail Race Hartville, Ohio

Loretta Harland 2018 Shamrock 5K Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Ken Frankenbery 2018 Road Apple Roubaix Garrettsville, OH

 

Scott & Cody 2018 Frostbite 5K Prediction Race